Another Miracle in Minnesota? - March Madness 2019
Inviato: 18/03/2019, 0:00
First Four | March 19 and 20
University of Dayton Arena, Dayton OH
First and Second Rounds | March 21 and 23
XL Center, Hartford CT
Wells Fargo Arena, Des Moines IA
Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville FL
Vivint Smart Home Arena, Salt Lake City UT
First and Second Rounds | March 22 and 24
Colonial Life Arena, Columbia SC
Nationwide Arena, Columbus OH
BOK Center, Tulsa OK
SAP Center, San Jose CA
Regional Semifinals and Finals | March 28 and 30
West Regional - Honda Center, Anaheim CA
South Regional - KFC Yum! Center, Louisville KY
Regional Semifinals and Finals | March 29 and 31
East Regional - Capital One Arena, Washington D.C.
Midwest Regional - Sprint Center, Kansas City MO
National Semifinals and Championship | April 6 and 8
US Bank Stadium, Minnesota MN
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
First Four
March 19, 6.40 PM ET - #16 Prairie View A&M vs #16 Fairleigh Dickinson 76-82 | West
March 19, 9.10 PM ET - #11 Temple vs #11 Belmont 70-81 | East
March 20, 6.40 PM ET - #16 North Carolina Central vs #16 North Dakota State 74-78 | East
March 20, 9.10 PM ET - #11 St. John's vs #11 Arizona State 65-74 | West
First Round
March 21, 12.15 PM ET - #10 Minnesota vs #7 Louisville 86-76 | East
March 21, 12.40 PM ET - #14 Yale vs #3 LSU 74-79 | East
March 21, 1.30 PM ET - #12 New Mexico State vs #5 Auburn 77-78 | Midwest
March 21, 2.00 PM ET - #13 Vermont vs #4 Florida State 69-76 | West
March 21, 2.45 PM ET - #15 Bradley vs #2 Michigan State 65-76 | East
March 21, 3.10 PM ET - #11 Belmont vs #6 Maryland 77-79| East
March 21, 4.00 PM ET - #13 Northeastern vs #4 Kansas 53-87 | Midwest
March 21, 4.30 PM ET - #12 Murray State vs #5 Marquette 83-64| West
March 21, 6.50 PM ET - #10 Florida vs #7 Nevada 70-61 | West
March 21, 7.10 PM ET - #15 Abilene Christian vs #2 Kentucky 44-79 | Midwest
March 21, 7.20 PM ET - #11 Saint Mary's vs #6 Villanova 57-61 | South
March 21, 7.27 PM ET - #16 Fairleigh Dickinson vs #1 Gonzaga 49-87 | West
March 21, 9.20 PM ET - #15 Montana vs #2 Michigan 55-74 | West
March 21, 9.40 PM ET - #10 Seton Hall vs #7 Wofford 68-84 | Midwest
March 21, 9.50 PM ET - #14 Old Dominion vs #3 Purdue 48-61 | South
March 21, 9.57 PM ET - #9 Baylor vs #8 Syracuse 78-69 | West
March 22, 12.15 PM ET - #10 Iowa vs #7 Cincinnati 79-72 | South
March 22, 12.40 PM ET - #9 Oklahoma vs #8 Ole Miss 95-72 | South
March 22, 1.30 PM ET - #14 Northern Kentucky vs #3 Texas Tech 57-72 | West
March 22, 2.00 PM ET - #13 UC Irvine vs #4 Kansas State 70-64 | South
March 22, 2.45 PM ET - #15 Colgate vs #2 Tennessee 70-77 | South
March 22, 3.10 PM ET - #16 Gardner-Webb vs #1 Virginia 56-71 | South
March 22, 4.00 PM ET - #11 Arizona State vs #6 Buffalo 74-91 | West
March 22, 4.30 PM ET - #12 Oregon vs #5 Wisconsin 72-54 | South
March 22, 6.50 PM ET - #9 Washington vs #8 Utah State 78-61 | Midwest
March 22, 7.10 PM ET - #16 North Dakota State vs #1 Duke 62-85 | East
March 22, 7.20 PM ET - #14 Georgia State vs #3 Houston 55-84 | Midwest
March 22, 7.27 PM ET - #12 Liberty vs #5 Mississippi State 80-76 | East
March 22, 9.20 PM ET - #16 Iona vs #1 North Carolina 73-88 | Midwest
March 22, 9.40 PM ET - #9 UCF vs #8 VCU 73-58 | East
March 22, 9.50 PM ET - #11 Ohio State vs #6 Iowa State 62-59 | Midwest
March 22, 9.57 PM ET - #13 Saint Louis vs #4 Virginia Tech 52-66 | East
Second Round
March 23, 12.10 PM ET - #6 Maryland vs #3 LSU 67-69 | East
March 23, 2.40 PM ET - #7 Wofford vs #2 Kentucky 56-62 | Midwest
March 23, 5.15 PM ET - #10 Florida vs #2 Michigan 49-64 | West
March 23, 6.10 PM ET - #12 Murray State vs #4 Florida State 62-90 | West
March 23, 7.10 PM ET - #9 Baylor vs #1 Gonzaga 71-83 | West
March 23, 7.45 PM ET - #10 Minnesota vs #2 Michigan State 50-70 | East
March 23, 8.40 PM ET - #6 Villanova vs #3 Purdue 61-87 | South
March 23, 9.40 PM ET - #5 Auburn vs #4 Kansas 89-75 | Midwest
March 24, 12.10 PM ET - #10 Iowa vs #2 Tennessee 77-83 OT | South
March 24, 2.10 PM ET - #9 Washington vs #1 North Carolina 59-81 | Midwest
March 24, 5.15 PM ET - #9 UCF vs #1 Duke 76-77 | East
March 24, 6.10 PM ET - #6 Buffalo vs #3 Texas Tech 58-78 | West
March 24, 7.10 PM ET - #12 Liberty vs #4 Virginia Tech 58-67 | East
March 24, 7.45 PM ET - #9 Oklahoma vs #1 Virginia 51-63 | South
March 24, 8.40 PM ET - #11 Ohio State vs #3 Houston 59-74 | Midwest
March 24, 9.40 PM ET - #13 UC Irvine vs #12 Oregon 54-73 | South
Sweet 16
March 28, 7.09 PM ET - #4 Florida State vs #1 Gonzaga 58-72 | West
March 28, 7.39 PM ET - #3 Purdue vs #2 Tennessee 99-94 OT | South
March 28, 9.39 PM ET - #3 Texas Tech vs #2 Michigan 63-44 | West
March 28, 10.07 PM ET - #12 Oregon vs #1 Virginia 49-53 | South
March 29, 7.09 PM ET - #3 LSU vs #2 Michigan State 63-80 | East
March 29, 7.39 PM ET - #5 Auburn vs #1 North Carolina 97-80 | Midwest
March 29, 9.39 PM ET - #4 Virginia Tech vs #1 Duke 73-75 | East
March 29, 10.09 PM ET - #3 Houston vs #2 Kentucky 58-62 | Midwest
Elite 8
March 30, 6.09 PM ET - #3 Texas Tech vs #1 Gonzaga 75-69 | West
March 30, 8.49 PM ET - #3 Purdue vs #1 Virginia 75-80 | South
March 31, 2.20 PM ET - #5 Auburn vs #2 Kentucky 77-71 | Midwest
March 31, 5.05 PM ET - #2 Michigan State vs #1 Duke 68-67 | East
Final 4
April 6, 6.09 PM ET - #5 Auburn vs #1 Virginia 62-63
April 6, 8.49 PM ET - #3 Texas Tech vs #2 Michigan State 61-51
National Championship
April 8, 9.20 PM ET - #3 Texas Tech vs #1 Virginia 77-85 OT